1 Channel Fiber Optic Video Transmitter/Receiver
    • 1 Channel of Video
    • Single-mode and Multimode

FBR-1V Series


Specifications

Fiber
Type of Fiber Single-mode/Multimode
Optical Power Budget
Single-mode
23 dB
Multimode
13 dB
Maximum Distance
Single-mode
74.6 miles (120 km)
Multimode
1.24 miles (2 km)
Type of Optical Connector
Single-mode
FC
Multimode
ST
Wavelengths Used (Fwd./Rev.) 1310/1550 nm
Number of Forward Video Channels 1
Type of Video Transmission Over Fiber Digital
Number of Video Sample Bits 8
Gain Adjustment ✓ (Auto)
Video Bandwidth 10 Hz ~ 6.5 MHz
Video Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) 60 dB
Number of Fibers Required 1
Hot-Swappable in Rack
Indicators Power
Link
Video
Number of Rack Slots 1
MTBF > 100,000 hours
Environment
Storage Temperature 32 ~ 185° F (0 ~ 85° C)
Operating Temperature 32 ~ 167° F (0 ~ 75° C)
Operating Humidity ≤ 95% non-condensing
Electrical
Input Voltage AC/DC 24V
Current Draw 220 mA @ AC/DC 24V
General
Dimensions 8.0" x 6.9" x 1.2" (203 x 175 x 29.5 mm)
Regulatory Type CE
Safety Standards UL/EN60950-1
FDA Performance Standard for Laser Products, Title 21, Code of Federal Regulations, Subchapter J
Warranty Limited Lifetime

Available Models

Part Number

Description

Price

FBR-1VS-TX 1 Channel video transmission over a single fiber (single-mode) (transmitter) Price - Login
FBR-1VS-RX 1 Channel video transmission over a single fiber (single-mode) (receiver) Price - Login
FBR-1VM-TX 1 Channel video transmission over a single fiber (multimode) (transmitter) Price - Login
FBR-1VM-RX 1 Channel video transmission over a single fiber (multimode) (receiver) Price - Login
Hello, do you have
any questions?

Click Here to Ask Aventura's team of
Security Specialists is
ready to assist you.